Awarded contract
Occupational Health Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 109,040.1
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Occupational Health Solution Direct Award via the CCS Back Office Software (RM6194) Framework Agreement for a period of 3 years 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Solution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
