Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Programme Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 1,047,924.7
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. It was a call off from CCS Framework agreement RM6182 - LOT 1 (Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programmes, Fully Managed) was used to procure providers for this contract. There are 6 suppliers listed on Lot 1 of the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Programme Provider.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Programme Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
