Awarded contract

NCC1090 Framework Agreement for the Provision of 2 and 4 Wheeled Bins

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

Northumberland County Council has established a single supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Two and Four Wheeled Bins. The Framework Agreement is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Supply of two-wheel bins (140l, 240l and 360l) Lot 2 - Supply of two-wheel garden waste bin (240l) Lot 3 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in plastic) Lot 4 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in metal Lot 1: Supply of two-wheel bins (140l, 240l and 360l) Northumberland County Council is establishing a single supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Two and Four Wheeled Bins. The Framework Agreement is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Supply of two-wheel bins (140l, 240l and 360l) Lot 2 - Supply of two-wheel garden waste bin (240l) Lot 3 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in plastic) Lot 4 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in metal Lot 2: Supply of two-wheel garden waste bin (240l) Northumberland County Council is establishing a single supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Two and Four Wheeled Bins. The Framework Agreement is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Supply of two-wheel bins (140l, 240l and 360l) Lot 2 - Supply of two-wheel garden waste bin (240l) Lot 3 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in plastic) Lot 4 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in metal Lot 3: Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and 1,280l – in plastic) Northumberland County Council is establishing a single supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Two and Four Wheeled Bins. The Framework Agreement is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Supply of two-wheel bins (140l, 240l and 360l) Lot 2 - Supply of two-wheel garden waste bin (240l) Lot 3 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in plastic) Lot 4 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in metal Lot 4: Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and 1280l – in metal) Northumberland County Council is establishing a single supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Two and Four Wheeled Bins. The Framework Agreement is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Supply of two-wheel bins (140l, 240l and 360l) Lot 2 - Supply of two-wheel garden waste bin (240l) Lot 3 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in plastic) Lot 4 - Supply of four wheeled bins (660l, 1,100l and where available 1,280l – in metal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1090 Framework Agreement for the Provision of 2 and 4 Wheeled Bins.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.