Awarded contract

Maintenance of the Floodlighting Systems at Edinburgh and Stirling Castles

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
Published
29 November 2024

Tender description

HES require ongoing maintenance and preservation of the floodlighting hardware LED lighting systems at both Edinburgh and Stirling Castle. The system is due to be upgraded to a second version and we need to have continuity of supply and maintenance for this system going forward. Lot 1: This Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice relates to the intended procurement of maintenance services and supplies for the floodlighting hardware LED lighting systems at both Edinburgh and Stirling Castle. The contract will run for 6 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 December 2024

About the buyer

Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71318100 · Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of the Floodlighting Systems at Edinburgh and Stirling Castles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance of the Floodlighting Systems at Edinburgh and Stirling Castles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.