Awarded contract

Maintain Functionality of Existing Assistive Technology Monitoring Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 260,500
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
26 November 2024

Tender description

To support the ongoing functionality of the installed equipment and allow the provider to maintain the systems as needed. This equipment is proprietary, meaning only Legrand can provide the necessary support and maintenance. Lot 1: North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) intends to contract with the sole supplier of proprietary equipment. Legrand is the original equipment manufacturer of the Jontek Answerlink call handling system, meaning only Legrand can provide the necessary support, maintenance and replacement parts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintain Functionality of Existing Assistive Technology Monitoring Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintain Functionality of Existing Assistive Technology Monitoring Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.