Awarded contract

Level 6 Occupational Therapist Apprenticeship - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for Level 6 Occupational Therapist (ST0517) to train a cohort of apprentices studying the apprenticeship programme. The contract will be for a period of 4 years (48 months) to allow for maximum flexibility for apprentices to start at various points during the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Level 6 Occupational Therapist Apprenticeship - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.