Insurance Services, Burnley Borough Council (YPO DPS 001198)
Details
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Submission
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Insurance is being procured competitively and in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, via the YPO Insurance Placement DPS Ref. No: 001198. This Insurance Tender is restricted to Economic Operators currently listed under the DPS. Tenders will not be considered from Economic Operators who are not listed on this DPS. Providers registered on the DPS are invited to submit tenders for the insurances of the Council as detailed in the tender documents for the period commencing the 1st April 2025. Cover will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous terms to the Council, with criteria such as price, claims handling, value added service and experience within Public Sector also being considered. Details of the contract award criteria are given in Appendix 2 of the documents 'Contract Award Criteria'. For absolute clarity, these are repeated at the end of each Lot within the specification. Keywords: Insurance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2025
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance Services, Burnley Borough Council (YPO DPS 001198), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
