Expired contract
Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) training
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 33,198
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an awarded contract for the provision of Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) training and IDVA training course development.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
178 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
