HH244-24-NP Orthopaedic Hip & Knee Implants
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Orthopaedic implants
- Published
- 28 November 2024
Tender description
Orthopaedic Hip & Knee Implants Lot 1: Orthopaedic Hip & Knee Implants. NHSH Highland anticipated volumes are 2000 joints per contract year. The volumes indicated are not a guarantee of any levels of business resulting from this call-off contract. This contract award is made as a direct call-off from framework NP688/19, the terms of which will survive for the duration of this call-off contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH244-24-NP Orthopaedic Hip & Knee Implants.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
