Awarded contract

Grimsby and Scunthorpe Community Diagnostic Centre (CDC) total facilities management

Details

Value
GBP 13,900,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

Total facilities management services, including maintenance and cleaning at the Grimsby and Scunthorpe Community Diagnostic Centres (CDCs.) CCS RM6232 Facilities Management and Workplace Services - Lot 1a.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 October 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grimsby and Scunthorpe Community Diagnostic Centre (CDC) total facilities management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.