Awarded contract

Furniture Supply and Installation (Residences)

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Chairs
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

The requirements under this call-off contract are for the appointed supplier to supply and install a variety of furniture items for halls of residences bedrooms, communal areas, study areas, and kitchens. This procurement was carried out as a Further Competition under the NEUPC Framework FFE2008NE - Lot 2B - Supply and Installation - Residential.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39112000 · Chairs
  • 39121000 · Desks and tables
  • 39122200 · Bookcases
  • 39143100 · Bedroom furniture
  • 39143120 · Bedroom furniture, other than beds and beddings
  • 39143121 · Wardrobes
  • 39143122 · Chests of drawers
  • 39143123 · Bedside tables
  • 39143210 · Dining tables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.