Expired contract
FSP Consulting Ltd - Architecture, CISO, Cybersecurity and Data Protection
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 3,809,227.51
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract for the supply of Supplier of Service FSP Consulting LTD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FSP Consulting Ltd - Architecture, CISO, Cybersecurity and Data Protection.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
