Awarded contract
Framework Contract Award of Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Employee Benefit Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Dundee City Council
- Supplier(s)
- TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet-support services
- Published
- 26 November 2024
Tender description
Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Employee Benefit Lot 1: Vehicle salary sacrifice employee benefit scheme. Framework North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOECPC) NOEL.0524.0
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Completed: Award published26 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract Award of Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Employee Benefit Scheme.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
