Awarded contract

FMM-23-012 Servicing and Repair of Grounds Maintenance Equipment for the Education Authority

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Agricultural machinery
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

FMM-23-012 Servicing and Repair of Grounds Maintenance Equipment for the Education Authority Lot 1: Lot 1 - Locality North FMM-23-012 Servicing and Repair of Grounds Maintenance Equipment for the Education Authority. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value estimated in the following range: £300,000 to £420,000, excluding VAT for Lot 1. This value has been calculated on the basis of a four year framework and the upper range includes additional value for contingency for higher demand during the Framework Period, for all Clients. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders required under this Framework. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Locality East FMM-23-012 Servicing and Repair of Grounds Maintenance Equipment for the Education Authority. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value estimated in the following range: £200,000 to £280,000, excluding VAT for Lot 2. This value has been calculated on the basis of a four year framework and the upper range includes additional value for contingency for higher demand during the Framework Period, for all Clients. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders required under this Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
  • 16160000 · Miscellaneous gardening equipment
  • 16310000 · Mowers
  • 16311000 · Lawnmowers
  • 34143000 · Winter-maintenance vehicles
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

109 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FMM-23-012 Servicing and Repair of Grounds Maintenance Equipment for the Education Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FMM-23-012 Servicing and Repair of Grounds Maintenance Equipment for the Education Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.