Awarded contract

FLS-429 - Microsoft SCE Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 282,385.6
Topic
System, storage and content management software development services
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for FLS-429 - Microsoft SCE Renewal. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FLS-163-A Software Value Added Reseller Services framework. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice for FLS-429 - Microsoft SCE Renewal. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FLS-163-A Software Value Added Reseller Services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212780 · System, storage and content management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-429 - Microsoft SCE Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.