Expired contract

Fix Forward Project

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 November 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of a 3rd Party supplier to review our Regulatory Transformation Platform to identify opportunities for improvement and delivery against programme scope. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 3 Cloud Support, following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 3 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC I&D 138

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fix Forward Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.