Awarded contract
ELECTION PRINT 2024 - AWARDED TO CIVICA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 188,535.9
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Election printing for Reigate Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2024
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 July 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Reigate and Banstead Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reigate-and-banstead-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reigate-and-banstead-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reigate-and-banstead-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reigate-and-banstead-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reigate-and-banstead-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reigate-and-banstead-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ELECTION PRINT 2024 - AWARDED TO CIVICA.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
