Awarded contract

e-HR Technical and Service Management JHR 2025

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of hosting and support services for the Judicial Office's HR platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to e-HR Technical and Service Management JHR 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to e-HR Technical and Service Management JHR 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.