Awarded contract

CAN-79993000 - Freedom of Action Hard Facilities Management

Details

Value
GBP 9,762,863
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

Hard Facilities Management of the Freedom of Action Buildings. This service is focused on ensuring that these buildings always remain statutorily complaint providing both pre-planned and reactive maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAN-79993000 - Freedom of Action Hard Facilities Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.