Awarded contract

CA14294 - PMSB1220: MSE Estates Minor Works DPS

Details

Value
GBP 230,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 November 2024

Tender description

MSE wishes to set up a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Estates Minor Works. Vendors wishing to Qualify for Dynamic Purchasing System DPS's being established by MSE. Vendors accepted onto MSE Estates Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will be offered the opportunity to tender for business opportunities as they arise. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14294. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14294 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14294 - PMSB1220: MSE Estates Minor Works DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.