Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre Equipment (SLAVSE)
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Submission
- 10 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply, installation, and commissioning of theatre equipment (SLAVSE) for Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre, including CDP. Lot 1: Bridgwater Town Council is pleased to invite tenders for the supply, installation, and commissioning of the theatre equipment (SLAVSE) for Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre Auditorium as laid out in the invitation to tender, and more fully within the specification documents. The Auditorium is located on the north-west side of the Town Hall island site and within a Grade II listed building.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2025
About the buyer
Bridgwater Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre Equipment (SLAVSE).
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
