Closed tender

BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing

Details

Topic
Waterproof clothing
Published
29 November 2024
Submission
30 January 2025

Tender description

This Framework will be available for Police services in United Kingdom for the supply and delivery of the following lots: o Lot 1- 3/4 Length Black Waterproof Jacket & Trousers o Lot 2- 3/4 Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket & Trousers o Lot 3- Waterproof Blouson o Lot 4- Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket o Lot 5- Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket o Lot 6- Multi-Functional Jacket Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed free of charge via our E-Tendering Portal. Please register at: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders Search key word: BLC0203 Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 January 2025

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
  • 35811200 · Police uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.