BHCC HZP Adult Learning Sub-Contracted Programme 24/25 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is sharing this Invitation to Tender to obtain professional, properly defined and priced propositions for the delivery of accredited adult learning programmes to enable residents to gain qualifications and skills, to support progression and social mobility, to meet national and local priorities and support personal wellbeing. The Council is seeking to procure the delivery of three lots of courses to the value of £200,000 in total: Lot 1 - Functional skills maths and English qualifications up to L2 £60,000. Lot 2 - Digital skills qualifications up to L2 £60,000. Lot 3 - Sector specific qualifications that lead to job opportunities within the local labour market £60,000. Lot 4 - Lower- level qualifications providing progression routes and widening participation £20,000 The maximum contract values are inclusive of the Council's management fee of 20%. Therefore, the maximum amount payable to the successful Provider for Lots 1-3 is £48,000 per Lot, and £16,000 for Lot 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC HZP Adult Learning Sub-Contracted Programme 24/25 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to BHCC HZP Adult Learning Sub-Contracted Programme 24/25 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
