Awarded contract

924 Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)

Details

Supplier(s)
ARCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 239,545.92
Duration
2 years
Topic
Occupational clothing
Published
28 November 2024

Tender description

Contract for the provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Aston University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18210000 · Coats
  • 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
  • 18233000 · Shorts
  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 18235300 · Sweatshirts
  • 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 924 Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.