Awarded contract
UWQ278 - Employee Benefits - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vivup Financial Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 298,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Worcester is tendering for an employee benefits and reward and recognition scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UWQ278 - Employee Benefits - AWARD.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
