Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0442 - East Cleveland Bus Service 1 & 2

Details

Value
GBP 104,826.8
Duration
3 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
18 November 2024

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) is seeking to procure an operator to run the bus service routes 1 & 2 covering areas of Redcar and East Cleveland until 31st March 2025. \r \r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=25f8f800-7476-ef11-812f-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\r You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.\r \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 January 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0442 - East Cleveland Bus Service 1 & 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0442 - East Cleveland Bus Service 1 & 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.