Awarded contract

The Provisions of National Residential Listings Provider

Details

Value
GBP 2,880,000
Topic
Residential property renting or leasing services
Published
19 November 2024

Tender description

This contract outlines the scope of work aimed at improving our property listing processes and lead management strategies. The objective is to better engage potential buyers in the UK market while enhancing our overall brand visibility. Lot 1: This contract outlines the scope of work aimed at improving our property listing processes and lead management strategies. The objective is to better engage potential buyers in the UK market while enhancing our overall brand visibility. Places for People Group is looking to appoint a sole provider for this contract. Objectives and Deliverables: Controlled Listings and Lead Management: •A system that allows full control over property plot displays. •Establish an efficient lead handling process. Audience Targeting: •Support PfP Marketing team to create marketing strategies targeting the UK population that moves each year. •Advise and support the use and utilise listings to increase direct engagement with potential buyers. Website Traffic and Database Growth: •Implement tactics to drive more traffic to the PfP website through listings and marketing products. •Capture visitor data to build a comprehensive PfP database for future campaigns. Diverse Audience Engagement: •Identify and use targeted marketing initiatives to reach new audiences across various locations throughout the UK. Market Insights and Reporting: •Provide access to exclusive insights and analytics to aid in the development of future marketing strategies. •Regularly report and review on engagement metrics, web traffic, and lead generation effectiveness with the Development Marketing team. Brand Control and Marketing: •Ensure control over brand presentation and marketing efforts, including the provision of a free microsite based on package. •Advise and support on marketing materials to support property listings. Enhanced Listing Features: •Advise on listings that are visually appealing and prominently featured in targeted areas. •Implement additional lead generation tools, such as brochure downloads and an 'Ask the Developer' feature dependent on package. Exclusive Lead Generation: •Utilise advanced membership features that statistically yield a 40% increase in leads. •Highlight Shared Ownership properties with visually striking listings and tailored messaging. Timeline: •The project will follow a timeline that outlines key milestones and deliverable deadlines to ensure timely completion of all initiatives. Budget: •A detailed budget will be included, outlining all costs associated with the implementation of the services described in this scope. Review and Modifications •Regular reviews will be scheduled to assess progress and any necessary modifications to the scope may be made upon mutual agreement. Conclusion: •This contract scope provides a framework for enhancing our property listing and lead handling capabilities, ultimately aimed at attracting more home buyers and increasing our market footprint in the UK.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provisions of National Residential Listings Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provisions of National Residential Listings Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 362
    £13.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.