Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Wigs and Accessories
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Wigs
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Submission
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
King's Facilities Management (KFM), the contracting authority is looking to tender for the supply of Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Wigs, Accessories and hair services for eligible patients at - King's College Hospital NHS Trust. The Trust is looking to award for a service which incorporates the products along with a fitting service. This could be in the Suppliers premises or another private consultation/fitting area. The contract award will be for an initial term of 12 months with 1 x 12 months optional extension. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2024
About the buyer
Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33711630 · Wigs
- 98321000 · Hairdressing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Wigs and Accessories.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Wigs and Accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
