Awarded contract
Supply of Street Cleansing Refuse Sacks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
supply of street cleansing green wast sacks
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Street Cleansing Refuse Sacks, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 570£12.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
