Awarded contract

Supply of Enforcement Agents/Debt Collection Services to Norwich City Council

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Collection agency services
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

Supply of Enforcement Agents/Debt Collection Services to Norwich City Council. Lot 1: Enforcement agent provision for the Council to achieve a service that is of the highest standard and complies with all legislative requirements. Further competition under the CCS Debt Resolution Services (RM6226) Framework - Lot 5: Enforcement Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79940000 · Collection agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Enforcement Agents/Debt Collection Services to Norwich City Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.