Supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Web server software development services
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Submission
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider. Lot 1: The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a group of FE Colleges and Independent Training Providers within the North-East of England. The group currently has turnover circa £32 million. We are seeking a supplier to create a suite of 7 new websites for the following educational sites, including the design, hosting and integration into our current systems, including 1 website for the Etc. to offer as a host for the group.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2024
About the buyer
The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of a Website Redesign, Hosting and Maintenance Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
