Awarded contract
Security Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Arculus Cyber Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,302,126
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of managed security support services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Support Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Security Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
