Awarded contract
RFE - Data analysis of Early Years Foundation Stage
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- National Consortium for Examination
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Data analysis of Early Years Foundation Stage through to Post 16, which include the NEXUS Data Portal, KEYPAS, Dashboards and Perspective Lite for Schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
