Closed tender
Request for Quotation (RFQ) on the Procurement of the Project Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- blueTree Group B.V.
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of work covers the procurement of the latest automatic version of the vehicles specified-2023 model (middle east spec) and ensuring they have full warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2024
About the buyer
blueTree Group B.V. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) on the Procurement of the Project Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to blueTree Group B.V..
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
