Closed tender

Reactive Roofing

Details

Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
18 November 2024
Submission
17 December 2024

Tender description

To identify and appoint a suitable Contractor to provide Reactive Roofing Services in PCH properties as detailed in the specification at Appendix 3 of the Invitation to tender. Lot 1: To identify and appoint a suitable Contractor to provide Reactive Roofing Services in PCH properties as detailed in the specification at Appendix 3 of the Invitation to tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 December 2024

About the buyer

Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reactive Roofing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Reactive Roofing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.