Rating & Valuation Reporter (2025 - Annual Subscription)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rating Publishers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,888
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. VOA has a requirement to renew its annual subscription for the Rating & Valuation Reporter (including its supplement Rating Appeals). The Rating & Valuation Reporter provides a regular, up-to-date and comprehensive review of case law across England/Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland and (where relevant) other jurisdictions. Copies are distributed across NSU Technical advisors and a spread of Valuation Leads and RVU teams across various locations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rating & Valuation Reporter (2025 - Annual Subscription), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
