Awarded contract
Queens Cross Housing Association- CCTV Maintenance 2024-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Reid Associates
- Supplier(s)
- VALLEY GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 88,173
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- Published
- 19 November 2024
Tender description
CCTV maintenance services in the queens cross area Lot 1: Single stage procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Reid Associates is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queens Cross Housing Association- CCTV Maintenance 2024-2027.
Related topics
Topics related to Queens Cross Housing Association- CCTV Maintenance 2024-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reid Associates.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
