Awarded contract

Provision of Water and Wastewater Billing Services Including the Provision of AM

Details

Supplier(s)
Castle Water
Value
GBP 3,600,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Sewage plant equipment
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

The Government Property Agency (The Authority) are seeking to procure a contract for water and wastewater retail services for the Authority's properties located in England. The purpose of this scope of requirements (SOR) is to provide additional information on The Authority's specific requirements in addition to those in the Framework schedule 1. Where there is contradiction or ambiguity between the SOR and the Framework schedule 1 the SOR takes precedence

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45252130 · Sewage plant equipment
  • 65110000 · Water distribution
  • 65500000 · Meter reading service

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Water and Wastewater Billing Services Including the Provision of AM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Water and Wastewater Billing Services Including the Provision of AM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.