Awarded contract

Pre-Acceptance Audits for Healthcare Waste

Details

Value
GBP 18,140
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical waste services
Published
18 November 2024

Tender description

Yearly pre-acceptance Audits for Healthcare Waste at all 3 acute sites: Lincoln County Hospital, Pilgrim Hospital Boston and Grantham District Hospital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90524000 · Medical waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pre-Acceptance Audits for Healthcare Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pre-Acceptance Audits for Healthcare Waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.