Outsourced cardiac MRI scanning clinical services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BMI Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2gether Support Solutions, on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust (the "Trust"), is looking to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider process of the Provider Selection Regime ("PSR"), i.e., able to identify the most suitable provider without running a competitive exercise, for the provision of outsourced Cardiac MRI scanning clinical services (non-stress and scans with devices for approximately 10 patients per week) to support the Trust with reducing its DM01 waiting list. <br/><br/>NHS Payment Scheme without MFF shall apply. Lot 1: In accordance with Regulation 10 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, 2gether Support Solutions, on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust (the "Trust"), is looking to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider process, i.e., able to identify the most suitable provider without running a competitive exercise, for the provision of outsourced Cardiac MRI scanning clinical services (non-stress and scans with devices for approximately 10 patients per week) to support the Trust with reducing its DM01 waiting list.<br/><br/>A most suitable provider has been identified by the Trust and this is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention of award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2024
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Kent Hospitals University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outsourced cardiac MRI scanning clinical services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Outsourced cardiac MRI scanning clinical services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Kent Hospitals University.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
