Newton Nursery Agency Labour
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 22 November 2024
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for a Framework call-off Contract for FLS-117-F Newton Nursery Agency Labour. This is a direct award call off from overarching framework provided by Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Ref RM6277 - Non Clinical Staff, Lot 6 - Estates, Facilities Management & Ancillary Staff. Lot 1: This is a Contract Award Notice for a Framework call-off Contract for FLS-117-F Newton Nursery Agency Labour. This is a direct award call off from overarching framework provided by Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Ref RM6277 - Non Clinical Staff, Lot 6 - Estates, Facilities Management & Ancillary Staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2024
- Completed: Award published22 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newton Nursery Agency Labour.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
