Awarded contract

Modification of LED Lighting, Fixtures and Fittings – Supply and Install _Y19018

Details

Value
GBP 65,000,000
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: Supply of LED Lighting and associated equipment, Extension of Current Framework Agreement for 12 months or to 31.07.2025 whichever is the sooner

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modification of LED Lighting, Fixtures and Fittings – Supply and Install _Y19018.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Modification of LED Lighting, Fixtures and Fittings – Supply and Install _Y19018, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.