Awarded contract

M365 F3 Frontline Worker License Expansion Agreement

Details

Topic
Programming services of packaged software products
Published
20 November 2024

Tender description

Due to increasing staffing numbers and the rising volume of desktop and laptop PCs in use across Cardiff andVale University Health Board (UHB), there is an urgent requirement to enhance digital access for all staffmembers. The commitment from Senior Executive’s mandates that every staff member should have access todigital systems and an email address. However, the current licensing provision for Microsoft 365 (M365) within the organisation is lower than required.To address the license shortfall, the recommended solution is the immediate procurement of F3 FrontlineWorker M365 licenses. Once acquired, these licenses will be added to Cardiff and Vale UHB’s M365 LicensePool and managed within the framework of the current Enterprise Agreement, administered by Digital Healthand Care Wales (DHCW) as part of their M365 Top Tier Tenancy Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff & Vale University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M365 F3 Frontline Worker License Expansion Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to M365 F3 Frontline Worker License Expansion Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.