Expired contract
Lenovo Device Refresh (Docks)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ballicom Limited T/A Ballicom International
- Value
- GBP 27,485
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the supply of docking stations to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via the CCS RM6098 Framework for Technology Products and Associated Services 2, Lot 8: Technology Catalogue. The total value of the contract is £27,485.00 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2024
- Completed: Award published19 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 30231000 · Computer screens and consoles
- 30232000 · Peripheral equipment
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 30232120 · Dot-matrix printers
- 30232130 · Colour graphics printers
- 30232140 · Plotters
- 30232150 · Inkjet printers
- 30232600 · Encoders
- 30232700 · Central controlling unit
- 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices
- 30234000 · Storage media
- 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment
- 30236100 · Memory-expansion equipment
- 30236110 · Random access memory (RAM)
- 30236111 · Dynamic random access memory (DRAM)
- 30236112 · Static random access memory (SRAM)
- 30236113 · Synchronous dynamic random access memory (SDRAM)
- 30236114 · Rambus dynamic random access memory (RDRAM)
- 30236115 · Synchronous graphic random access memory (SGRAM)
- 30236120 · Read only memory (ROM)
- 30236121 · Programmable read only memory (PROM)
- 30236122 · Erasable programmable read only memory (EPROM)
- 30236123 · Electronically erasable programmable read only memory (EEPROM)
- 30236200 · Data-processing equipment
- 30237000 · Parts, accessories and supplies for computers
- 30237100 · Parts of computers
- 30237110 · Network interfaces
- 30237120 · Computer ports
- 30237121 · Serial infrared ports
- 30237130 · Computer cards
- 30237131 · Electronic cards
- 30237132 · Universal Serial Bus (USB) Interfaces
- 30237133 · Personal Computer Memory Card International Association (PCMCIA) adaptors and interfaces
- 30237134 · Graphic accelerator cards
- 30237135 · Network interfaces cards
- 30237136 · Audio cards
- 30237140 · Motherboards
- 30237200 · Computer accessories
- 30237210 · Anti-glare screens
- 30237220 · Mousepads
- 30237230 · Caches
- 30237240 · Web camera
- 30237250 · Computer cleaning accessories
- 30237251 · Computer cleaning kits
- 30237252 · Pressurised air dusters
- 30237253 · Dust covers for computer equipment
- 30237260 · Monitor wall mount arms
- 30237270 · Portable computer carrying cases
- 30237280 · Power supply accessories
- 30237290 · Keyboard wrist rests
- 30237295 · Keyguards
- 30237300 · Computer supplies
- 30237310 · Font cartridges for printers
- 30237320 · Diskettes
- 30237330 · Digital Audio Tape (DAT) cartridges
- 30237340 · Digital Linear Tape (DLT) cartridges
- 30237350 · Data cartridges
- 30237360 · Linear Tape-Open (LTO) cartridges
- 30237370 · Recording cartridges
- 30237380 · CD-ROM
- 30237400 · Data entry accessories
- 30237410 · Computer mouse
- 30237420 · Joysticks
- 30237430 · Light pens
- 30237440 · Trackballs
- 30237450 · Graphics tablets
- 30237460 · Computer keyboards
- 30237461 · Programmable keyboards
- 30237470 · Braille pads
- 30237475 · Electric sensors
- 30237480 · Input units
- 30238000 · Library automation equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lenovo Device Refresh (Docks).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
