Awarded contract

LCRCA Digital Marketing - Single party framework 2024 - 2026

Details

Value
GBP 145,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to put a single party framework in place and wishes to commission a digital marketing agency to provide best-in-class digital advertising and support for our three consumer-facing brands: LCRCA, Merseytravel and Mersey Ferries. As our digital partner, the successful agency will work in collaboration with the Marketing team to help us achieve our vision of creating a fairer, stronger, cleaner, more connected and vibrant city region - where no one is left behind.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCRCA Digital Marketing - Single party framework 2024 - 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LCRCA Digital Marketing - Single party framework 2024 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.