Awarded contract

Land Management Training 2024-2028 FWA

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Training services
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

NRW is seeking to award a framework to deliver training in Land Management and Forestry. This framework will need to cover both operator and supervisor training. We need to ensure we have capacity to run key courses several times each year. The number of courses for the requirements will vary each year depending on the number of new starters and refresher courses needed, however we anticipate the need for training to remain consistent during the period of the framework. Test ITT Lot 2: Operator Training Operator Training This lot is split into sublots, please view tender specification for more details. Lot 1: Supervisor Training Supervisor training

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Land Management Training 2024-2028 FWA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Land Management Training 2024-2028 FWA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.