Closed tender

Kingdom Group Business Estate – Boston Road Office and Depot Building

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Construction work for commercial buildings
Published
20 November 2024
Submission
10 January 2025

Tender description

The works involve the construction of a 1,018sq. metre four storey office (incorporating a full internal fit-out) and a 295sq. metre single storey depot facility at the location of the Group’s former depot building in Boston Road, Glenrothes. Lot 1: The project will be procured using the SBCC Design and Build Contract for use in Scotland. The contract award will be on a quality: price basis and full details of this will be contained in the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 January 2025

About the buyer

Kingdom Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kingdom Group Business Estate – Boston Road Office and Depot Building.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.