Kingdom Group Business Estate – Boston Road Office and Depot Building
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission
- 10 January 2025
Tender description
The works involve the construction of a 1,018sq. metre four storey office (incorporating a full internal fit-out) and a 295sq. metre single storey depot facility at the location of the Group’s former depot building in Boston Road, Glenrothes. Lot 1: The project will be procured using the SBCC Design and Build Contract for use in Scotland. The contract award will be on a quality: price basis and full details of this will be contained in the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2025
About the buyer
Kingdom Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingdom-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingdom-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingdom-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingdom-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingdom-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingdom-housing-association-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kingdom Group Business Estate – Boston Road Office and Depot Building.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingdom Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
