Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for ROG 'First Light': Formative Evaluation of Exhibitions and Public Engagement Programme Strands

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Museum services
Published
21 November 2024
Submission
26 December 2024

Tender description

RMG is inviting tenders from evaluation consultants for the provision of formative evaluation services for two key strands of the Royal Observatory Greenwich 'First Light' Project; the Exhibitions strand and the Public Engagement Programme strand. The work is divided into 2 separate packages, or Lots: Formative Evaluation for Exhibitions (Lot 1) and Formative Evaluation for Public Engagement Programme (Lot 2)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 December 2024

About the buyer

Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521000 · Museum services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for ROG 'First Light': Formative Evaluation of Exhibitions and Public Engagement Programme Strands.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for ROG 'First Light': Formative Evaluation of Exhibitions and Public Engagement Programme Strands, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.