Awarded contract

Health & Vocational Rehabilitation Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 127,850
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 November 2024

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council requires a professional organisation to deliver Occupational Health and Vocational Rehabilitation Assessment with specialist health interventions delivered, where required to assist clients journey back to employment. Clients will be registered with Invest in Renfrewshire Employability Services and will receive this service as part of a package of support including a dedicated Client Management Case Worker and access to a range of training, work experience and subsidised employment opportunities. This service will provide a full Condition Management Programme and will be provided as part of a package of support for clients with a health-related condition looking to return to work. The service seeks to enhance this package of support by providing detailed assessment of clients’ health barriers and capability for work and to offer specialist health interventions. The successful provider will be required to provide a detailed report and action plan for up to 110 registered employability clients and provide additional health interventions for 100 of these clients. It is essential this is an individual-centred approach to supporting people with greater health needs. The service will coach individuals to better understand their conditions and develop self-management skills. Lot 1: The Tender Procedure shall be conducted in accordance with a below GPA Open Tender procedure relating to a Services Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

208 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health & Vocational Rehabilitation Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health & Vocational Rehabilitation Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.